Reported 11,431,406 shares, down 2,482,726 (17.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.8%; share count -17.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 749402000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 815275000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 752432000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 915111000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 715792000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 656776000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 535927000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 724030866 |
| 2023-03-31 | 692712416 |
| 2023-06-30 | 761864802 |
| 2023-09-30 | 731661233 |
| 2023-12-31 | 790554045 |
| 2024-03-31 | 782069904 |
| 2024-06-30 | 800388660 |
| 2024-09-30 | 945882693 |
| 2024-12-31 | 739269027 |
| 2025-03-31 | 794920536 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,386,915 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,386,915 | -44,491 (-0.4%) | 0.01% | $794,920,536 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 11,431,406 | -2,482,726 (-17.8%) | 0.01% | $739,269,027 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 13,914,132 | +313,645 (2.3%) | 0.02% | $945,882,693 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 13,600,487 | +669,437 (5.2%) | 0.02% | $800,388,660 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 12,931,050 | +1,200,021 (10.2%) | 0.02% | $782,069,904 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,731,029 | -87,114 (-0.7%) | 0.02% | $790,554,045 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 11,818,143 | -23,088 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $731,661,233 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 11,841,231 | +80,409 (0.7%) | 0.02% | $761,864,802 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,760,822 | -220,493 (-1.8%) | 0.02% | $692,712,416 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,981,315 | +463,442 (4.0%) | 0.02% | $724,030,866 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 11,517,873 | -502,186 (-4.2%) | 0.02% | $535,927,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 12,020,059 | -329,688 (-2.7%) | 0.02% | $656,776,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 12,349,747 | -53,497 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $715,792,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,403,244 | +43,989 (0.4%) | 0.02% | $915,111,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 12,359,255 | -141,138 (-1.1%) | 0.02% | $752,432,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 12,500,393 | +295,142 (2.4%) | 0.02% | $815,275,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 12,205,251 | +354,380 (3.0%) | 0.02% | $749,402,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
488 managers reported BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC COM for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Reduced | 11,623,898 | -3,655,209 | 5.94% | $751,717,484 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 11,431,406 | -2,482,726 | 0.01% | $739,269,027 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,122,774 | +289,184 | 0.01% | $654,639,761 | 2 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,672,549 | -32,160 | 1.14% | $302,173,772 | 28 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 3,981,019 | -122,500 | 0.59% | $257,452,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,537,985 | -293,839 | < 0.01% | $228,801,490 | 47 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,959,946 | -709,392 | 0.05% | $191,417,061 | 44 qtrs |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 2,755,252 | 0 | 22.88% | $178,182,147 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,722,224 | -1,085,093 | 0.01% | $176,046,238 | 47 qtrs |
| TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,615,849 | -1,297,930 | 4.4% | $169,166,955 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 40,249
- None
- 11,391,157
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.