Reported 516,603 shares, up 445,228 (623.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 664.2%; share count 623.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 591000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 232000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 236000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 796000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1922000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14687000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15200000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2892000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6431029 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3019339 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7330950 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5988876 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 196,679 | -47,686 (-19.5%) | 0.04% | $5,988,876 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 244,365 | +129,866 (113.4%) | 0.06% | $7,330,950 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 114,499 | -156,738 (-57.8%) | 0.02% | $3,019,339 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 271,237 | +155,748 (134.9%) | 0.07% | $6,431,029 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 115,489 | -467,117 (-80.2%) | 0.03% | $2,892,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 582,606 | +66,003 (12.8%) | 0.15% | $15,200,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 516,603 | +445,228 (623.8%) | 0.1% | $14,687,000 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 71,375 | +71,375 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,922,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -32,061 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 32,061 | +20,313 (172.9%) | < 0.01% | $796,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 11,748 | +11,748 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $236,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -8,482 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 8,482 | +8,482 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $232,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -20,390 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 20,390 | +20,390 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $591,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
225 managers reported BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,188,878 | -123,017 | < 0.01% | $175,949,809 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,152,068 | +11,365 | < 0.01% | $146,473,292 | 47 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,686,281 | +10,579 | 0.02% | $76,370,704 | 47 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,258,466 | +138,991 | < 0.01% | $64,208,188 | 37 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,291,547 | +222,162 | < 0.01% | $36,718,681 | 47 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 1,087,700 | -99,477 | 0.01% | $30,923,311 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,052,150 | -611,988 | < 0.01% | $29,912,625 | 15 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | New | 1,034,483 | +1,034,483 | 0.05% | $29,410,352 | 1 qtr |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 999,861 | +47,234 | 0.72% | $28,426,078 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 975,304 | -3,856 | < 0.01% | $27,734,918 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 516,603
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.