Form 13-F position report

BERKSHIRE HATHWY INC(HLDG CO)B

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

BRK-B CUSIP 084670702 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 12,960 shares, down 9 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 8.8%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.01% This manager · Q4 2020
Shares 12,960 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,005,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 17 Through Q4 2020

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 2443000
2018-06-30 2257000
2018-09-30 2590000
2018-12-31 2384000
2019-03-31 2539000
2019-06-30 2745000
2019-09-30 2853000
2019-12-31 3059000
2020-03-31 2433000
2020-06-30 2393000
2020-09-30 2762000
2020-12-31 3005000
2021-03-31 3779000
2021-06-30 4108000
2021-09-30 4018000
2021-12-31 4402000
2022-03-31 5150000
2022-06-30 3957000
2022-09-30 3876000
2022-12-31 4461443

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BERKSHIRE HATHWY INC(HLDG CO)B held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 14,443 -71 (-0.5%) 1.13% $4,461,443 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 14,514 +20 (0.1%) 1.0% $3,876,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 14,494 -99 (-0.7%) 1.03% $3,957,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 14,593 -131 (-0.9%) 1.13% $5,150,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Added 14,724 +2 (0.0%) 0.99% $4,402,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Reduced 14,722 -60 (-0.4%) 1.01% $4,018,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Reduced 14,782 -10 (-0.1%) 1.07% $4,108,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 14,792 +1,832 (14.1%) 1.12% $3,779,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Reduced 12,960 -9 (-0.1%) 1.01% $3,005,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Reduced 12,969 -434 (-3.2%) 1.16% $2,762,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Added 13,403 +93 (0.7%) 1.09% $2,393,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 13,310 -194 (-1.4%) 1.5% $2,433,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Reduced 13,504 -213 (-1.6%) 1.4% $3,059,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 13,717 +838 (6.5%) 1.44% $2,853,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Added 12,879 +241 (1.9%) 1.22% $2,745,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Added 12,638 +960 (8.2%) 1.17% $2,539,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Reduced 11,678 -381 (-3.2%) 1.26% $2,384,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 12,059 -33 (-0.3%) 1.19% $2,590,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Reduced 12,092 -238 (-1.9%) 0.99% $2,257,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 12,330 +300 (2.5%) 1.12% $2,443,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2787 managers reported BERKSHIRE HATHWY INC(HLDG CO)B for Q4 2020.

Managers reporting BERKSHIRE HATHWY INC(HLDG CO)B in Q4 2020.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 135,148,781 -6,209,251 0.91% $31,336,947,000 31 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 108,093,482 -4,926,430 0.8% $25,063,636,000 31 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 75,132,220 -516,122 1.07% $17,420,908,000 21 qtrs
BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST Reduced 42,104,399 -5,000,000 43.71% $9,762,747,000 31 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 28,082,073 -189,939 1.09% $6,494,438,000 31 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 19,942,156 -1,002,739 0.9% $4,623,988,000 31 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 14,682,551 -275,289 0.74% $3,404,443,000 31 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 12,238,240 +781,128 0.44% $2,837,681,000 31 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 11,669,526 -2,202,679 0.24% $2,705,813,000 31 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 10,080,787 -1,427,818 0.3% $2,337,431,000 31 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2020
Filed
January 19, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
12,960

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.