BERKSHIRE HATHWY INC(HLDG CO)B
Reported by FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC
Reported 13,966 shares, down 299 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.3%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 949000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1188000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1490000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1222000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1238000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1518863 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1583064 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1453683 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1636603 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2007996 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2865425 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3778360 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4670258 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5207281 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6708378 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6929509 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7021267 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7215038 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7388785 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7783066 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 15,554 | +135 (0.9%) | 2.19% | $7,783,066 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 15,419 | +1,065 (7.4%) | 2.31% | $7,388,785 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 14,354 | +388 (2.8%) | 2.29% | $7,215,038 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 13,966 | -299 (-2.1%) | 2.31% | $7,021,267 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 14,265 | +1,669 (13.3%) | 2.47% | $6,929,509 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 12,596 | +1,108 (9.6%) | 2.62% | $6,708,378 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 11,488 | +1,341 (13.2%) | 2.09% | $5,207,281 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 10,147 | +859 (9.2%) | 1.91% | $4,670,258 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,288 | +2,474 (36.3%) | 1.71% | $3,778,360 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,814 | +1,184 (21.0%) | 1.33% | $2,865,425 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,630 | +958 (20.5%) | 1.01% | $2,007,996 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,672 | +409 (9.6%) | 0.91% | $1,636,603 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,263 | -864 (-16.9%) | 0.79% | $1,453,683 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,127 | +210 (4.3%) | 0.88% | $1,583,064 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,917 | +277 (6.0%) | 0.83% | $1,518,863 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,640 | +161 (3.6%) | 0.72% | $1,238,000 | 2022-11-23 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,479 | -20 (-0.4%) | 0.68% | $1,222,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,499 | +525 (13.2%) | 0.75% | $1,490,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,974 | +495 (14.2%) | 0.5% | $1,188,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,479 | +421 (13.8%) | 0.48% | $949,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4717 managers reported BERKSHIRE HATHWY INC(HLDG CO)B for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 154,326,113 | +1,207,606 | 1.16% | $77,585,910,050 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 114,621,401 | +1,096,954 | 1.01% | $57,624,763,365 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 72,812,974 | +348,730 | 1.27% | $36,605,994,549 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 39,960,942 | +62,453 | 1.28% | $20,033,993,090 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 26,572,525 | -618,284 | 0.81% | $13,359,072,255 | 50 qtrs |
| BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | Reduced | 21,765,224 | -2,358,460 | 29.91% | $10,942,248,714 | 50 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 15,842,634 | -117,690 | 1.02% | $7,964,725,819 | 50 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 12,583,561 | -1,177,092 | 0.38% | $6,326,305,770 | 50 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,117,949 | -168,244 | 1.0% | $5,589,437,547 | 50 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 10,967,933 | +29,942 | 0.88% | $5,514,018,798 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 31, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,966
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.