First reported at 149,925 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 6798000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 6911000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 7490000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 7054000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 8086000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 9647000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 10568000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 10110000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 7633000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 8382000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 9160000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 9950000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 0 |
| 2021-06-30 | 11159000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 10962000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12342000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14963000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15338000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9050000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9974311 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 137,444 | -2,700 (-1.9%) | 2.53% | $9,974,311 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 140,144 | -84,554 (-37.6%) | 2.33% | $9,050,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 224,698 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.01% | $15,338,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 224,698* | 0 (0.0%) | 3.28% | $14,963,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 149,799 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.77% | $12,342,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 149,799 | -126 (-0.1%) | 2.76% | $10,962,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 149,925 | +149,925 (0.0%) | 2.91% | $11,159,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -149,799 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 149,799 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.33% | $9,950,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 149,799 | +3,483 (2.4%) | 3.85% | $9,160,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 146,316 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.83% | $8,382,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 146,316 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.69% | $7,633,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 146,316 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.63% | $10,110,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 146,316 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.32% | $10,568,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 146,316* | +3,150 (2.2%) | 4.29% | $9,647,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 95,444 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.73% | $8,086,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Unchanged | 95,444 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.73% | $7,054,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Unchanged | 95,444 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.43% | $7,490,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 95,444 | +2,619 (2.8%) | 3.03% | $6,911,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Unchanged | 92,825 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.13% | $6,798,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
538 managers reported * BERKLEY W R CORP for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 15,633,476 | +124,959 | 0.03% | $1,163,599,000 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,931,404 | +291,659 | 0.02% | $739,193,000 | 33 qtrs |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | Reduced | 9,415,581 | -115,109 | 2.42% | $700,802,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,116,748 | +84,894 | 0.03% | $534,111,000 | 23 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 6,826,706 | +205,352 | 0.22% | $508,112,000 | 33 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 4,960,491 | -47,184 | 0.92% | $369,209,000 | 33 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 4,930,860 | +96,382 | 0.35% | $367,004,000 | 32 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,396,281 | +472,361 | 0.81% | $327,216,000 | 25 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,810,679 | +75,708 | 0.03% | $208,843,000 | 33 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,225,042 | +29,469 | 0.02% | $165,610,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- July 22, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 149,925
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.