* BENCHMARK ELECTRS INC
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 351,473 shares, down 100,792 (22.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.4%; share count -22.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12899000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12750000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11707000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10218000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11517000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12275549 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10697599 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11715528 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11028276 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13106853 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14052866 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18982727 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20044382 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15956875 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12780504 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13002896 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12122234 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13635110 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17446980 |
| 2026-06-30 | 31060761 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 314,794 | +3,574 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $31,060,761 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 311,220 | -7,655 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $17,446,980 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 318,875 | +4,420 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,635,110 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 314,455 | -20,412 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,122,234 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 334,867 | -1,197 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,002,896 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 336,064 | -15,409 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,780,504 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 351,473 | -100,792 (-22.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,956,875 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 452,265 | -28,797 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,044,382 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 481,062 | +12,789 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,982,727 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 468,273 | -5,926 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,052,866 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 474,199 | +19,612 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,106,853 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 454,587 | +1,024 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,028,276 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 453,563 | +1,997 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,715,528 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 451,566 | -8,365 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $10,697,599 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 459,931 | -4,811 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,275,549 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 464,742 | +11,789 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,517,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 452,953 | -14,582 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,218,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 467,535 | -2,958 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,707,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 470,493 | -12,462 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $12,750,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 482,955 | -13,642 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,899,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
260 managers reported * BENCHMARK ELECTRS INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,562,608 | +119,919 | < 0.01% | $297,942,397 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,003,527 | -401 | < 0.01% | $227,160,126 | 47 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,799,362 | -116,906 | 0.03% | $127,092,233 | 47 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 1,909,918 | +12,350 | 0.02% | $86,710,277 | 18 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Reduced | 1,689,852 | -254,495 | 0.17% | $76,719,281 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,441,771 | +39,667 | < 0.01% | $65,699,717 | 47 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,250,326 | -54,641 | 0.01% | $56,764,801 | 47 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,153,257 | +166,967 | 0.03% | $52,357,868 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 836,662 | -4,940 | < 0.01% | $37,993,570 | 47 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 815,499 | +253,730 | < 0.01% | $37,023,655 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 326,220
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 25,253
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.