Reported 1,313,406 shares, up 1,082,167 (468.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 448.0%; share count 468.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2766000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3329000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10038000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10908000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12653000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 69334729 |
| 2023-03-31 | 80587123 |
| 2023-06-30 | 106259564 |
| 2023-09-30 | 98543841 |
| 2023-12-31 | 137656317 |
| 2024-03-31 | 139960426 |
| 2024-06-30 | 99713161 |
| 2024-09-30 | 114971688 |
| 2024-12-31 | 115625226 |
| 2025-03-31 | 84919967 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -686,497 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 686,497 | -451,770 (-39.7%) | < 0.01% | $84,919,967 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,138,267 | -191,961 (-14.4%) | < 0.01% | $115,625,226 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,330,228 | +228,427 (20.7%) | < 0.01% | $114,971,688 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,101,801 | -326,074 (-22.8%) | < 0.01% | $99,713,161 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,427,875 | -154,017 (-9.7%) | 0.01% | $139,960,426 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,581,892 | +304,922 (23.9%) | 0.01% | $137,656,317 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,276,970 | -3,573 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $98,543,841 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,280,543 | -88,821 (-6.5%) | 0.01% | $106,259,564 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,369,364 | +55,958 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $80,587,123 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,313,406 | +1,082,167 (468.0%) | < 0.01% | $69,334,729 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 231,239 | +18,833 (8.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,653,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 212,406 | +43,078 (25.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,908,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 169,328 | +111,266 (191.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,038,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 58,062 | +158 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,329,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 57,904 | -39,847 (-40.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,766,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
260 managers reported BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Dubilier & Rice LLC | Added | 14,983,387 | +105,320 | 11.23% | $790,973,000 | 18 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,458,023 | -2,574,998 | 0.03% | $340,919,024 | 17 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,769,046 | +82,553 | < 0.01% | $251,757,939 | 39 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 4,007,382 | -92,273 | 0.06% | $211,550,000 | 39 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 3,645,264 | +1,270,771 | 0.16% | $192,433,487 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,544,910 | +146,017 | < 0.01% | $187,135,799 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 3,491,132 | -220,569 | 0.14% | $184,297,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC WI | Reduced | 1,755,926 | -38,900 | 0.94% | $92,695,334 | 6 qtrs |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | Reduced | 1,744,889 | -18,014 | 1.0% | $92,112,690 | 32 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,704,390 | +123,383 | 0.57% | $89,975,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,156,846
- Shared
- 1,034
- None
- 155,526
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.