Reported 63 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 522 |
| 2024-03-31 | 605 |
| 2024-06-30 | 531 |
| 2024-09-30 | 360 |
| 2024-12-31 | 387 |
| 2025-03-31 | 472 |
| 2025-06-30 | 260 |
| 2025-09-30 | 373 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -63 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 63 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $373 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 63 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $260 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 63 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $472 | 2025-04-18 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 63 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $387 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 63 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $360 | 2024-10-17 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 63 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $531 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 63 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $605 | 2024-04-19 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 63 | +63 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $522 | 2024-02-01 |
Who else reported the position
48 managers reported THE BEACHBODY COMPANY INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raine Capital LLC | Unchanged | 671,067 | 0 | 2.34% | $5,026,292 | 6 qtrs |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 335,562 | +147,466 | 1.11% | $2,513,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 122,317 | 0 | < 0.01% | $916,154 | 6 qtrs |
| MSA Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 116,829 | 0 | 0.22% | $875,049 | 6 qtrs |
| Lexington Partners L P | New | 78,321 | +78,321 | 5.51% | $586,624 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 62,223 | -147 | < 0.01% | $466,050 | 3 qtrs |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L P | Reduced | 55,803 | -95,607 | < 0.01% | $417,964 | 4 qtrs |
| PERRITT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 45,000 | 0 | 0.19% | $337,050 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 31,864 | +400 | < 0.01% | $238,661 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 30,949 | +3,008 | < 0.01% | $231,869 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 63
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.