Reported 642,637 shares, up 129,452 (25.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.7%; share count 25.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7441000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7725000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6070000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6560000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3455000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2980434 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2839393 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2047608 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1992175 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1574486 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 84923 |
| 2024-09-30 | 134139 |
| 2024-12-31 | 101614 |
| 2025-03-31 | 104925 |
| 2025-06-30 | 91288 |
| 2025-09-30 | 145832 |
| 2025-12-31 | 89429 |
| 2026-03-31 | 78077 |
| 2026-06-30 | 81179 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 28,685 | -3,983 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $81,179 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 32,668 | -952 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $78,077 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 33,620 | -2,388 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $89,429 | 2026-02-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 36,008 | -507 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $145,832 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 36,515 | -1,919 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $91,288 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 38,434 | +1,076 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $104,925 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 37,358 | -111 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $101,614 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 37,469 | +1,177 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $134,139 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 36,292 | +36,292 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $84,923 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -574,630 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 574,630 | -68,007 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,574,486 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 642,637 | +129,452 (25.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,992,175 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 513,185 | +41,525 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,047,608 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 471,660 | -90,686 (-16.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,839,393 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 562,346 | +12,110 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,980,434 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 550,236 | -49,416 (-8.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,455,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 599,652 | -107,756 (-15.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,560,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 707,408 | +151,590 (27.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,070,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 555,818 | +131,376 (31.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,725,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 424,442 | +175,727 (70.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,441,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported BAOZUN INC SPONSORED ADR (CYM) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 2,488,119 | -445,420 | < 0.01% | $7,713,169 | 28 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 1,975,112 | -19,127 | < 0.01% | $6,122,847 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,474,064 | -233,775 | < 0.01% | $4,569,598 | 34 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Added | 1,251,200 | +463,800 | 0.02% | $3,878,720 | 8 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 842,302 | -351,210 | < 0.01% | $2,611,136 | 2 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 705,273 | +209,909 | < 0.01% | $2,178,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd This report | Added | 642,637 | +129,452 | < 0.01% | $1,992,175 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 597,869 | -984,640 | < 0.01% | $1,853,395 | 28 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 547,640 | -33,180 | < 0.01% | $1,697,684 | 26 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 511,070 | -21,014 | < 0.01% | $1,585,936 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 642,637
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.