Form 13-F position report

BANK OZK

Reported by PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC

OZK CUSIP 06417N103 Manager CIK 0001126328

Reported 2,320,392 shares, up 1,905 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.0%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 2,320,392 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $87,086,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 108613000
2021-12-31 107320000
2022-03-31 99000000
2022-06-30 87086000
2022-09-30 87250000
2022-12-31 85503102
2023-03-31 74655592
2023-06-30 86368899
2023-09-30 77961857
2023-12-31 102408295
2024-03-31 89627362
2024-06-30 14608016
2024-09-30 10678315
2024-12-31 10914876
2025-03-31 10647395
2025-06-30 11332249
2025-09-30 12056631
2025-12-31 10538730
2026-03-31 10661682
2026-06-30 12173082

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BANK OZK held by PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 233,693 +1,362 (0.6%) < 0.01% $12,173,082 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Added 232,331 +3,328 (1.5%) < 0.01% $10,661,682 2026-05-04
Q4 2025 Reduced 229,003 -7,494 (-3.2%) < 0.01% $10,538,730 2026-02-02
Q3 2025 Reduced 236,497 -4,307 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $12,056,631 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Reduced 240,804 -4,245 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $11,332,249 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 245,049 -63 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,647,395 2025-04-28
Q4 2024 Reduced 245,112 -3,278 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $10,914,876 2025-01-31
Q3 2024 Reduced 248,390 -107,903 (-30.3%) < 0.01% $10,678,315 2024-10-31
Q2 2024 Reduced 356,293 -1,615,272 (-81.9%) < 0.01% $14,608,016 2024-07-29
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,971,565 -83,588 (-4.1%) 0.05% $89,627,362 2024-04-29
Q4 2023 Reduced 2,055,153 -48,040 (-2.3%) 0.07% $102,408,295 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Reduced 2,103,193 -47,412 (-2.2%) 0.06% $77,961,857 2023-11-02
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,150,605 -32,323 (-1.5%) 0.06% $86,368,899 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Added 2,182,928 +48,552 (2.3%) 0.05% $74,655,592 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,134,376 -70,926 (-3.2%) 0.06% $85,503,102 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 2,205,302 -115,090 (-5.0%) 0.07% $87,250,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 2,320,392 +1,905 (0.1%) 0.06% $87,086,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Reduced 2,318,487 -14,004 (-0.6%) 0.06% $99,000,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 2,332,491 -194,552 (-7.7%) 0.06% $107,320,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Reduced 2,527,043 -386,697 (-13.3%) 0.07% $108,613,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

395 managers reported BANK OZK for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BANK OZK in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 12,308,352 -714,632 0.01% $461,933,000 16 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 12,251,944 +1,539,531 0.03% $459,815,000 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 10,498,619 -241,880 0.01% $394,014,000 16 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Reduced 9,599,270 -171,956 2.28% $360,261,000 17 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 6,509,866 +116,218 0.09% $244,313,000 16 qtrs
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 2,860,222 -148,153 0.47% $107,344,000 16 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,670,089 +104,418 0.03% $100,209,000 16 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC This report Added 2,320,392 +1,905 0.06% $87,086,000 16 qtrs
Jarislowsky Fraser Ltd Reduced 1,881,349 -112,546 0.45% $70,607,000 13 qtrs
Van Berkom & Associates Inc Reduced 1,611,541 -26,257 2.53% $60,481,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,320,392
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.