BANK AMER CORP DEP SHS RPSTG 1
Reported by Cascades Capital Asset Management LLC
Reported 61,937 shares, down 963 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.5%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 1583193 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1559578 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1502998 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1350318 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1434718 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1540492 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1273579 |
| 2026-06-30 | 914871 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 36,580 | -14,919 (-29.0%) | 0.34% | $914,871 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 51,499 | -9,875 (-16.1%) | 0.53% | $1,273,579 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 61,374 | +4,576 (8.1%) | 0.64% | $1,540,492 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 56,798 | +2,525 (4.7%) | 0.63% | $1,434,718 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 54,273 | -6,064 (-10.1%) | 0.69% | $1,350,318 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 60,337 | -1,600 (-2.6%) | 0.81% | $1,502,998 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 61,937 | -963 (-1.5%) | 0.83% | $1,559,578 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 62,900 | +62,900 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $1,583,193 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
9 managers reported BANK AMER CORP DEP SHS RPSTG 1 for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cascades Capital Asset Management LLC This report | Reduced | 61,937 | -963 | 0.83% | $1,559,578 | 2 qtrs |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 29,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $730,510 | 2 qtrs |
| WHALEROCK POINT PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 28,000 | 0 | 0.16% | $705,040 | 4 qtrs |
| ROANOKE ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP NY | Reduced | 16,500 | -2,500 | 0.13% | $415,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group LLC | Unchanged | 8,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $201,440 | 4 qtrs |
| Westside Investment Management Inc | Unchanged | 3,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $75,540 | 9 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Unchanged | 2,015 | 0 | < 0.01% | $50,738 | 19 qtrs |
| Archer Investment Corp | Unchanged | 400 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,072 | 5 qtrs |
| OLD POINT TRUST & FINANCIAL SERVICES N A | Reduced | 0 | -1,000 | 0 | $0 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Equity
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 61,937
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.