First reported at 400 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 9928 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10048 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9984 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10068 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10072 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9964 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9952 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10104 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10040 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9892 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10004 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,004 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,892 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,040 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,104 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,952 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,964 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,072 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,068 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,984 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 400 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,048 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 400 | +400 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,928 | 2024-01-31 |
Who else reported the position
9 managers reported BANK AMER CORP DEP SHS RPSTG 1 for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROANOKE ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP NY | Unchanged | 19,000 | 0 | 0.17% | $472,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Sierra Capital LLC | Unchanged | 9,984 | 0 | 0.04% | $248,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Westside Investment Management Inc | Unchanged | 3,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $74,460 | 5 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Unchanged | 2,015 | 0 | < 0.01% | $50,012 | 15 qtrs |
| OLD POINT TRUST & FINANCIAL SERVICES N A | New | 1,000 | +1,000 | 0.01% | $25,050 | 3 qtrs |
| BARTLETT & CO WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,000 | +1,000 | < 0.01% | $25,020 | 1 qtr |
| Bartlett & Co LLC | New | 1,000 | +1,000 | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 1 qtr |
| Archer Investment Corp This report | New | 400 | +400 | < 0.01% | $9,928 | 1 qtr |
| TUCKER ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 126 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,127 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 31, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Preferred
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.