Reported 219,648 shares, down 95,396 (30.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.3%; share count -30.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1940000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10649000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9253000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5584000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3537000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5099467 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4788669 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3004785 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1160156 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4568994 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 72,180 | +72,180 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $4,568,994 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -102,942 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 102,942 | -116,706 (-53.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,160,156 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 219,648 | -95,396 (-30.3%) | 0.01% | $3,004,785 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 315,044 | +92,845 (41.8%) | 0.02% | $4,788,669 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 222,199 | -75,039 (-25.2%) | 0.03% | $5,099,467 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 297,238 | +509 (0.2%) | 0.02% | $3,537,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 296,729 | +11,050 (3.9%) | 0.03% | $5,584,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 285,679 | +137,283 (92.5%) | 0.05% | $9,253,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 148,396 | +126,905 (590.5%) | 0.06% | $10,649,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 21,491 | +18,632 (651.7%) | 0.01% | $1,940,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
179 managers reported BANDWIDTH INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,841,104 | -111,854 | < 0.01% | $38,866,304 | 23 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,436,932 | -395,176 | < 0.01% | $19,657,229 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 803,755 | +150,877 | < 0.01% | $10,995,368 | 19 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 695,237 | -27,975 | < 0.01% | $9,510,838 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 655,611 | +20,553 | < 0.01% | $8,968,580 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 649,566 | -286,972 | < 0.01% | $8,886,063 | 23 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 639,738 | +34,073 | 0.05% | $8,751,616 | 5 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 582,300 | +19,700 | 0.01% | $7,966,000 | 12 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 580,625 | -127,853 | < 0.01% | $7,942,950 | 20 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 558,642 | +27,616 | < 0.01% | $7,642,223 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 219,648
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.