Reported 214,414 shares, up 167,714 (359.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 231.8%; share count 359.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1992000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6610000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4543000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -186,412 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 186,412 | -28,002 (-13.1%) | 0.13% | $4,543,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 214,414 | +167,714 (359.1%) | 0.16% | $6,610,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 46,700 | +46,700 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,992,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
158 managers reported BANCOLOMBIASA for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,908,789 | -38,402 | < 0.01% | $120,507,000 | 37 qtrs |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | Reduced | 2,599,792 | -287,438 | 0.49% | $80,152,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,235,517 | +8,334 | < 0.01% | $68,921,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VONTOBEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,244,758 | +1,545,431 | 0.5% | $68,650,000 | 2 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 2,080,635 | -41,234 | 0.43% | $64,146,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING S A | Added | 1,580,288 | +793,209 | 1.7% | $48,702,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Polaris Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,289,481 | -775,669 | 1.42% | $39,755,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 903,202 | -27,800 | 0.05% | $27,845,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 762,216 | +621,390 | < 0.01% | $23,499,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 636,553 | -104,039 | < 0.01% | $20,150,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADR PREF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 156,417
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 57,997
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.