Reported 572,638 shares, up 50,917 (9.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.7%; share count 9.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18244000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16618000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22261000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17661000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13896000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14371886 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14725819 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15738825 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18306712 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21849126 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23906997 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21806530 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21017884 |
| 2024-12-31 | 20977900 |
| 2025-03-31 | 29785906 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -740,941 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 740,941 | +75,188 (11.3%) | 0.04% | $29,785,906 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 665,753 | -4,033 (-0.6%) | 0.03% | $20,977,900 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 669,786 | +1,899 (0.3%) | 0.03% | $21,017,884 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 667,887 | -30,740 (-4.4%) | 0.03% | $21,806,530 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 698,627 | -11,451 (-1.6%) | 0.04% | $23,906,997 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 710,078 | +23,917 (3.5%) | 0.04% | $21,849,126 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 686,161 | +96,247 (16.3%) | 0.03% | $18,306,712 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 589,914 | +3,931 (0.7%) | 0.03% | $15,738,825 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 585,983 | +82,413 (16.4%) | 0.03% | $14,725,819 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 503,570 | -66,621 (-11.7%) | 0.03% | $14,371,886 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 570,191 | -2,447 (-0.4%) | 0.03% | $13,896,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 572,638 | +50,917 (9.8%) | 0.04% | $17,661,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 521,721 | -4,087 (-0.8%) | 0.04% | $22,261,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 525,808 | -980 (-0.2%) | 0.03% | $16,618,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 526,788 | -8,281 (-1.5%) | 0.04% | $18,244,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
158 managers reported BANCOLOMBIASA for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,908,789 | -38,402 | < 0.01% | $120,507,000 | 37 qtrs |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | Reduced | 2,599,792 | -287,438 | 0.49% | $80,152,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,235,517 | +8,334 | < 0.01% | $68,921,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VONTOBEL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,244,758 | +1,545,431 | 0.5% | $68,650,000 | 2 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 2,080,635 | -41,234 | 0.43% | $64,146,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING S A | Added | 1,580,288 | +793,209 | 1.7% | $48,702,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Polaris Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,289,481 | -775,669 | 1.42% | $39,755,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 903,202 | -27,800 | 0.05% | $27,845,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 762,216 | +621,390 | < 0.01% | $23,499,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 636,553 | -104,039 | < 0.01% | $20,150,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADR PREF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 572,638
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.