Reported 3,090,264 shares, down 413,916 (11.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.9%; share count -11.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 111366000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 102056000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 130259000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 123261000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 168387000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 120507000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 97315000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 117507942 |
| 2023-03-31 | 104750886 |
| 2023-06-30 | 108269067 |
| 2023-09-30 | 106234183 |
| 2023-12-31 | 107823618 |
| 2024-03-31 | 105748834 |
| 2024-06-30 | 100790126 |
| 2024-09-30 | 96641770 |
| 2024-12-31 | 97656548 |
| 2025-03-31 | 123276958 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -3,066,591 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,066,591 | -32,633 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $123,276,958 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,099,224 | +19,499 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $97,656,548 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,079,725 | -7,262 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $96,641,770 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,086,987 | -3,277 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $100,790,126 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,090,264 | -413,916 (-11.8%) | < 0.01% | $105,748,834 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,504,180 | -477,611 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $107,823,618 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,981,791 | -76,270 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $106,234,183 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,058,061 | -110,299 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $108,269,067 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,168,360 | +51,053 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $104,750,886 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,117,307 | +124,062 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $117,507,942 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,993,245 | +84,456 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $97,315,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,908,789 | -38,402 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $120,507,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,947,191 | +45,272 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $168,387,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,901,919 | +139,376 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $123,261,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,762,543 | +218,942 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $130,259,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 3,543,601 | +62,353 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $102,056,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 3,481,248 | +109,694 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $111,366,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported BANCOLOMBIASA for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 3,090,264 | -413,916 | < 0.01% | $105,748,834 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,089,465 | -6,459 | < 0.01% | $105,721,493 | 44 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Added | 2,624,263 | +110,845 | 0.41% | $89,802,280 | 42 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 1,189,394 | -19,908 | 0.06% | $40,701,063 | 10 qtrs |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B V | Reduced | 1,061,288 | -66,342 | 0.08% | $36,317,278 | 6 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 972,296 | +882,128 | 0.11% | $33,271,969 | 5 qtrs |
| C Partners Holding GmbH | Unchanged | 818,496 | 0 | 8.17% | $28,008,933 | 4 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 710,761 | +54,426 | 0.02% | $24,322,000 | 8 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 698,627 | -11,451 | 0.04% | $23,906,997 | 38 qtrs |
| HARDING LOEVNER LP | Reduced | 658,207 | -132,402 | 0.14% | $22,523,844 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADR PREF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 848,712
- None
- 2,241,552
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.