Reported 847,340 shares, down 357,336 (29.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -43.2%; share count -29.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 58412000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 45850000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26047000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5186561 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -289,914 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 289,914 | +289,914 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $5,186,561 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -847,340 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 847,340 | -357,336 (-29.7%) | 0.09% | $26,047,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,204,676 | +39,710 (3.4%) | 0.15% | $45,850,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,164,966 | +188,823 (19.3%) | 0.2% | $58,412,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
167 managers reported BALLYS CORP COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard General L P | Unchanged | 11,424,849 | 0 | 49.92% | $351,200,000 | 6 qtrs |
| HG Vora Capital Management LLC | Added | 3,500,000 | +2,000,000 | 3.18% | $107,590,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,033,663 | -14,353 | < 0.01% | $62,513,000 | 6 qtrs |
| PAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,798,819 | -266,615 | 1.32% | $55,296,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,652,611 | -69,314 | < 0.01% | $50,801,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 1,217,555 | +290,210 | 0.43% | $37,427,000 | 2 qtrs |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd | Added | 1,200,001 | +725,001 | 1.67% | $36,888,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PAULSON & CO INC | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.95% | $30,740,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Man Group plc This report | Reduced | 847,340 | -357,336 | 0.09% | $26,047,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Sycale Advisors NY LLC | Added | 808,057 | +329,821 | 10.15% | $24,839,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 847,340
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.