Reported 2,175 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3002 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2523 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,175 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 2,175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,523 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,002 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2023-08-22 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 2,175 | +2,175 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,175 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 2,175 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,175 | +1,213 (126.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 962 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 962 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 962 | +962 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2021-10-18 |
Who else reported the position
27 managers reported BTCS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 368,047 | 0 | < 0.01% | $507,905 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 92,204 | +10,895 | < 0.01% | $127,292 | 10 qtrs |
| Heron Bay Capital Management | New | 44,435 | +44,435 | 0.01% | $61,320 | 1 qtr |
| DLK Investment Management LLC | Unchanged | 31,590 | 0 | 0.02% | $43,594 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 27,686 | +13,666 | < 0.01% | $38,207 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 18,500 | +4,600 | < 0.01% | $25,530 | 10 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 13,149 | +13,149 | < 0.01% | $18,146 | 1 qtr |
| MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 10,339 | 0 | < 0.01% | $14,268 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,389 | +6,387 | < 0.01% | $8,817 | 3 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 5,384 | +1,967 | < 0.01% | $7,430 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,175
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.