Reported 1,996 shares, up 1,822 (1047.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1137.0%; share count 1047.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 12847 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7228 |
| 2025-06-30 | 89407 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,996 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,996 | +1,822 (1047.1%) | 0.01% | $89,407 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 174 | -245 (-58.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,228 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 419 | +419 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,847 | 2025-01-15 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported BNP PARIBAS SPONS ADR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altrius Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 196,200 | -2,169 | 2.07% | $8,856,497 | 13 qtrs |
| MERITAGE PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 86,398 | -1,986 | 0.25% | $3,900,006 | 2 qtrs |
| YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 63,395 | +6,222 | 0.03% | $2,839,716 | 15 qtrs |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | Reduced | 58,964 | -93 | 0.04% | $2,662,000 | 18 qtrs |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | Reduced | 58,256 | -12 | < 0.01% | $2,629,664 | 9 qtrs |
| Douglass Winthrop Advisors LLC | Reduced | 39,653 | -350 | 0.03% | $1,789,936 | 6 qtrs |
| Henry James International Management Inc | Unchanged | 25,135 | 0 | 0.37% | $1,134,594 | 28 qtrs |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 21,817 | -4,867 | 0.01% | $977,271 | 4 qtrs |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 21,556 | +818 | 0.01% | $973,038 | 15 qtrs |
| NBC SECURITIES INC | New | 13,832 | +13,832 | 0.05% | $619,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,996
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.