First reported at 146,786 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 4597000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4721000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5009000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1964000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2180000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2158000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2349000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3690916 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3900006 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3875209 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5908600 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 124,654 | +39,522 (46.4%) | 0.39% | $5,908,600 | 2026-01-27 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 85,132 | -1,266 (-1.5%) | 0.26% | $3,875,209 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 86,398 | -1,986 (-2.2%) | 0.25% | $3,900,006 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 88,384 | +88,384 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $3,690,916 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -67,604 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 67,604 | -356 (-0.5%) | 0.15% | $2,349,000 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 67,960 | -925 (-1.3%) | 0.16% | $2,158,000 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 68,885 | +3,062 (4.7%) | 0.15% | $2,180,000 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 65,823 | +65,823 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,964,000 | 2023-04-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -143,992 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 143,992 | -3,260 (-2.2%) | 0.28% | $5,009,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 147,252 | +466 (0.3%) | 0.28% | $4,721,000 | 2021-10-26 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 146,786 | +146,786 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $4,597,000 | 2021-07-26 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported BNP PARIBAS SPONS ADR for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 23,117,294 | +632,917 | 0.46% | $724,711,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Cullen Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,770,931 | +22,190 | 0.54% | $55,466,000 | 2 qtrs |
| TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 946,089 | +6,195 | 0.67% | $29,631,000 | 25 qtrs |
| TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY | Unchanged | 526,090 | 0 | 0.15% | $16,477,000 | 25 qtrs |
| MERITAGE PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT This report | New | 146,786 | +146,786 | 0.28% | $4,597,000 | 1 qtr |
| THOMAS WHITE INTERNATIONAL LTD | Reduced | 95,773 | -1,066 | 0.41% | $3,002,000 | 7 qtrs |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | Added | 30,313 | +2,526 | 0.03% | $949,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Henry James International Management Inc | Added | 21,823 | +595 | 0.2% | $684,000 | 12 qtrs |
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Unchanged | 11,392 | 0 | 0.01% | $357,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Opus Capital Group LLC | Reduced | 8,005 | -1,365 | 0.06% | $251,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- July 26, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 146,786
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.