First reported at 1,142,267 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 68273000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,142,267 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,142,267 | +1,142,267 (0.0%) | 57.81% | $68,273,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
266 managers reported BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 8,972,756 | +5,428,202 | 0.11% | $536,302,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 8,398,187 | +398,634 | 0.28% | $501,960,000 | 15 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,785,000 | +431,000 | 2.03% | $405,539,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 4,874,914 | -1,186,207 | 0.36% | $291,374,000 | 20 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 3,590,801 | +2,225,248 | 0.04% | $214,622,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Added | 3,220,837 | +1,151,101 | 5.47% | $192,509,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,199,911 | +1,149,275 | 0.1% | $191,259,000 | 35 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Unchanged | 2,271,074 | 0 | 0.11% | $135,742,000 | 5 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,786,345 | +122,211 | 0.03% | $106,769,000 | 35 qtrs |
| CARLSON CAPITAL L P | Added | 1,735,000 | +760,000 | 5.96% | $103,701,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,142,267
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.