Form 13-F position report

BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW

Reported by Nuveen Asset Management LLC

BBL CUSIP 05545E209 Manager CIK 0001521019

Reported 586,447 shares, up 175,713 (42.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 47.3%; share count 42.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2021
Shares 586,447 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $35,005,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-12-31 24297000
2021-03-31 23765000
2021-06-30 35005000
2021-09-30 29765000
2021-12-31 37223000
2022-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW held by Nuveen Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -622,778 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 622,778 +35,578 (6.1%) 0.01% $37,223,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 587,200 +753 (0.1%) < 0.01% $29,765,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Added 586,447 +175,713 (42.8%) 0.01% $35,005,000 2021-08-16
Q1 2021 Reduced 410,734 -47,442 (-10.4%) < 0.01% $23,765,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Added 458,176 +123,309 (36.8%) < 0.01% $24,297,000 2021-02-16

Who else reported the position

224 managers reported BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW for Q2 2021.

Managers reporting BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW in Q2 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fisher Asset Management LLC Added 7,589,570 +442,631 0.28% $453,021,000 13 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,200,000 +2,199,479 1.51% $370,078,000 2 qtrs
NORGES BANK Unchanged 3,055,000 0 0.04% $182,353,000 6 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 3,011,444 -89,866 0.04% $179,753,000 33 qtrs
Barclays PLC Added 2,494,089 +483,262 0.07% $148,872,000 2 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Reduced 2,468,643 -741,310 0.18% $147,353,000 18 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Reduced 2,230,501 -300,299 0.11% $133,139,000 3 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,895,913 +718,755 0.07% $113,167,000 33 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,628,108 -34,676 0.03% $97,182,000 33 qtrs
UBS OCONNOR LLC Added 1,377,354 +84,125 0.86% $82,214,000 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2021
Filed
August 16, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
393,451
Shared
0
None
192,996

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.