Form 13-F position report

BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW

Reported by Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC

BBL CUSIP 05545E209 Manager CIK 0001352662

Reported 901,521 shares, up 481,582 (114.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 153.1%; share count 114.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.26% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 901,521 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $53,884,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 21287000
2021-12-31 53884000
2022-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW held by Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -901,521 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 901,521 +481,582 (114.7%) 0.26% $53,884,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 New 419,939 +419,939 (0.0%) 0.11% $21,287,000 2021-11-12

Who else reported the position

266 managers reported BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 8,972,756 +5,428,202 0.11% $536,302,000 35 qtrs
Fisher Asset Management LLC Added 8,398,187 +398,634 0.28% $501,960,000 15 qtrs
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,785,000 +431,000 2.03% $405,539,000 4 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Reduced 4,874,914 -1,186,207 0.36% $291,374,000 20 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 3,590,801 +2,225,248 0.04% $214,622,000 8 qtrs
Westchester Capital Management LLC Added 3,220,837 +1,151,101 5.47% $192,509,000 2 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,199,911 +1,149,275 0.1% $191,259,000 35 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Unchanged 2,271,074 0 0.11% $135,742,000 5 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,786,345 +122,211 0.03% $106,769,000 35 qtrs
CARLSON CAPITAL L P Added 1,735,000 +760,000 5.96% $103,701,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
901,521
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.