Reported 124,371 shares, down 2,369,718 (95.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -95.8%; share count -95.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6305000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3049000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -51,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 51,000 | -73,371 (-59.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,049,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 124,371 | -2,369,718 (-95.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,305,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
244 managers reported BHP GROUP PLC ADR (EACH REP TW for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 7,999,553 | +409,983 | 0.25% | $405,497,000 | 14 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,354,000 | +154,000 | 1.5% | $322,084,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 6,061,121 | +3,592,478 | 0.38% | $307,238,000 | 19 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,544,554 | +533,110 | 0.04% | $179,673,000 | 34 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 2,271,074 | +40,573 | 0.1% | $115,121,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | New | 2,069,736 | +2,069,736 | 3.02% | $104,915,000 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,050,636 | +154,723 | 0.06% | $103,947,000 | 34 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,664,134 | +36,026 | 0.03% | $84,344,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Assenagon Asset Management S A | Added | 1,648,433 | +428,725 | 0.27% | $83,559,000 | 6 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 1,365,553 | -1,689,447 | 0.02% | $69,220,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 09, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 124,371
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.