Reported 26,787 shares, down 2,329 (8.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.6%; share count -8.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 39000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 29000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -32,267 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 32,267 | -17,837 (-35.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 50,104 | +8,483 (20.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 41,621 | +14,834 (55.4%) | < 0.01% | $29,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 26,787 | -2,329 (-8.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 29,116 | +27,574 (1788.2%) | < 0.01% | $39,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,542 | -9,241 (-85.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
52 managers reported AYTU BIOPHARMA INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | New | 2,379,936 | +2,379,936 | 0.05% | $2,570,000 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 765,469 | +100,400 | < 0.01% | $827,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 722,563 | -221,082 | < 0.01% | $780,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 545,907 | -2,817 | < 0.01% | $589,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 265,917 | -29,862 | < 0.01% | $287,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 259,047 | +1,614 | < 0.01% | $279,000 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 109,785 | +1,999 | < 0.01% | $118,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 97,684 | 0 | < 0.01% | $105,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 57,380 | +25,352 | < 0.01% | $62,000 | 5 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 56,329 | -53,309 | < 0.01% | $61,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 26,787
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.