Reported 722,563 shares, down 221,082 (23.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -38.8%; share count -23.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 7918000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 4927000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2833000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1274000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 780000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 753000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 180000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 183979 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -973,435 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 973,435 | +736 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $183,979 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 972,699 | -118,079 (-10.8%) | < 0.01% | $180,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,090,778 | +368,215 (51.0%) | < 0.01% | $753,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 722,563 | -221,082 (-23.4%) | < 0.01% | $780,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 943,645 | -39,742 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,274,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 983,387 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,833,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 983,387 | -58,538 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,927,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,041,925 | +346,493 (49.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,918,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
52 managers reported AYTU BIOPHARMA INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | New | 2,379,936 | +2,379,936 | 0.05% | $2,570,000 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 765,469 | +100,400 | < 0.01% | $827,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 722,563 | -221,082 | < 0.01% | $780,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 545,907 | -2,817 | < 0.01% | $589,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 265,917 | -29,862 | < 0.01% | $287,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 259,047 | +1,614 | < 0.01% | $279,000 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 109,785 | +1,999 | < 0.01% | $118,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 97,684 | 0 | < 0.01% | $105,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 57,380 | +25,352 | < 0.01% | $62,000 | 5 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 56,329 | -53,309 | < 0.01% | $61,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 722,563
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.