Reported 710,336 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 36549000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 40853000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44467000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40255000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 50036000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44417310 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -710,336 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 710,336 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $44,417,310 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 710,336 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $50,036,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 710,336 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $40,255,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 710,336 | -19,182 (-2.6%) | 0.2% | $44,467,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 729,518 | +168,002 (29.9%) | 0.15% | $40,853,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 561,516 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $36,549,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
212 managers reported AXONICS, INC. COMMON STOCK (DE for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,407,034 | -58,753 | < 0.01% | $193,077,000 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,082,418 | +268,555 | < 0.01% | $174,682,000 | 15 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,882,188 | -513,175 | 0.02% | $163,333,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Added | 2,313,852 | +264,647 | 1.85% | $131,126,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Added | 1,843,114 | +153,200 | 0.34% | $104,449,000 | 10 qtrs |
| AXA S A | Reduced | 1,780,903 | -51,709 | 0.37% | $100,923,773 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,652,115 | +254,870 | 0.03% | $93,625,000 | 9 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Reduced | 1,613,973 | -290,663 | 0.1% | $91,464,000 | 13 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Reduced | 1,529,450 | -8,937 | 0.16% | $86,674,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,351,528 | +180,185 | 0.02% | $76,591,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 710,336
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.