Reported 638,853 shares, down 13,483 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.3%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 31272000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 32561000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 40836000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 36203000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 45639000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 40687646 |
| 2023-03-31 | 35275059 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33145011 |
| 2023-09-30 | 34297681 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39941019 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32745852 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30546153 |
| 2024-09-30 | 31896357 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -458,281 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 458,281 | +3,928 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $31,896,357 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 454,353 | -20,431 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $30,546,153 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 474,784 | -167,045 (-26.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,745,852 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 641,829 | +30,680 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $39,941,019 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 611,149 | -45,578 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $34,297,681 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 656,727 | +10,190 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $33,145,011 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 646,537 | -4,153 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $35,275,059 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 650,690 | +2,782 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $40,687,646 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 647,908 | +9,055 (1.4%) | 0.01% | $45,639,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 638,853 | -13,483 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $36,203,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 652,336 | +70,875 (12.2%) | < 0.01% | $40,836,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 581,461 | +101,027 (21.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,561,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 480,434 | +42,192 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $31,272,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
212 managers reported AXONICS, INC. COMMON STOCK (DE for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,407,034 | -58,753 | < 0.01% | $193,077,000 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,082,418 | +268,555 | < 0.01% | $174,682,000 | 15 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,882,188 | -513,175 | 0.02% | $163,333,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Added | 2,313,852 | +264,647 | 1.85% | $131,126,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Added | 1,843,114 | +153,200 | 0.34% | $104,449,000 | 10 qtrs |
| AXA S A | Reduced | 1,780,903 | -51,709 | 0.37% | $100,923,773 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,652,115 | +254,870 | 0.03% | $93,625,000 | 9 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Reduced | 1,613,973 | -290,663 | 0.1% | $91,464,000 | 13 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Reduced | 1,529,450 | -8,937 | 0.16% | $86,674,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,351,528 | +180,185 | 0.02% | $76,591,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 208,878
- Shared
- 428,433
- None
- 1,542
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.