Reported 432,664 shares, up 18,727 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 64.5%; share count 4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 32315666 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29858433 |
| 2023-09-30 | 53418069 |
| 2023-12-31 | 69156491 |
| 2024-03-31 | 85422811 |
| 2024-06-30 | 106838249 |
| 2024-09-30 | 157877165 |
| 2024-12-31 | 225811290 |
| 2025-03-31 | 217710166 |
| 2025-06-30 | 358219832 |
| 2025-09-30 | 309716918 |
| 2025-12-31 | 219642384 |
| 2026-03-31 | 168983302 |
| 2026-06-30 | 216729584 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 386,596 | -11,302 (-2.8%) | 13.36% | $216,729,584 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 397,898 | +11,156 (2.9%) | 13.82% | $168,983,302 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 386,742 | -44,835 (-10.4%) | 16.2% | $219,642,384 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 431,577 | -1,087 (-0.3%) | 20.49% | $309,716,918 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 432,664 | +18,727 (4.5%) | 24.12% | $358,219,832 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 413,937 | +33,988 (8.9%) | 20.42% | $217,710,166 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 379,949 | -15,139 (-3.8%) | 18.37% | $225,811,290 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 395,088 | +31,989 (8.8%) | 15.19% | $157,877,165 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 363,099 | +90,078 (33.0%) | 10.49% | $106,838,249 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 273,021 | +5,315 (2.0%) | 8.67% | $85,422,811 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 267,706 | -740 (-0.3%) | 7.52% | $69,156,491 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 268,446 | +115,420 (75.4%) | 7.45% | $53,418,069 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 153,026 | +9,305 (6.5%) | 4.13% | $29,858,433 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 143,721 | +143,721 (0.0%) | 5.16% | $32,315,666 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
1267 managers reported AXON ENTERPRISE INC COM STK (D for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,937,260 | +305,252 | 0.12% | $7,399,515,043 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,573,054 | +301,611 | 0.12% | $6,270,034,231 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,175,791 | +87,439 | 0.1% | $2,629,364,401 | 33 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,954,598 | +278,936 | 0.14% | $2,446,229,239 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,072,186 | +115,349 | 0.12% | $1,713,332,435 | 34 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 1,839,512 | +16,772 | 0.22% | $1,523,005,565 | 4 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 1,690,660 | -24,243 | 0.37% | $1,399,765,322 | 24 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,656,378 | +69,042 | 0.23% | $1,371,381,361 | 33 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,611,295 | -288,527 | 3.83% | $1,334,055,582 | 10 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 1,067,814 | -217,121 | 0.29% | $884,085,923 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 404,899
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 27,765
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.