Reported 2,594,914 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -65.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11903000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9990000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3425000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3215000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2245000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2359598 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4357859 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2291655 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,412,015 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,412,015 | -1,945,844 (-44.7%) | 0.09% | $2,291,655 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,357,859 | +1,048,000 (31.7%) | 0.17% | $4,357,859 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,309,859 | -184,631 (-5.3%) | 0.11% | $2,359,598 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 3,494,490 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $2,245,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,494,490 | +899,576 (34.7%) | 0.2% | $3,215,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 2,594,914 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $3,425,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,594,914 | +461,700 (21.6%) | 0.77% | $9,990,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 2,133,214 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.05% | $11,903,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
106 managers reported AVROBIO INC COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 4,520,863 | 0 | 0.75% | $5,968,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,788,114 | +332,026 | < 0.01% | $4,999,000 | 16 qtrs |
| GMT CAPITAL CORP This report | Unchanged | 2,594,914 | 0 | 0.22% | $3,425,000 | 5 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 2,449,015 | -146,438 | < 0.01% | $3,233,000 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,994,391 | -2,542,040 | < 0.01% | $2,632,000 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,073,168 | -605,939 | < 0.01% | $1,416,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 1,009,779 | 0 | 0.72% | $1,333,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 913,457 | +564,504 | < 0.01% | $1,204,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 885,100 | +564,100 | < 0.01% | $1,168,000 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 745,681 | +95,474 | < 0.01% | $984,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,594,914
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.