First reported at 267,163 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 181000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1269000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 950000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2054000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4687000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4662390 |
| 2023-09-30 | 297299 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 426227 |
| 2025-03-31 | 97558 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1953026 |
| 2025-09-30 | 678143 |
| 2025-12-31 | 132818 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 63722 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 15,429 | +15,429 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $63,722 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -38,498 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 38,498 | -94,211 (-71.0%) | < 0.01% | $132,818 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 132,709 | -236,483 (-64.1%) | < 0.01% | $678,143 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 369,192 | +357,207 (2980.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,953,026 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 11,985 | -21,314 (-64.0%) | < 0.01% | $97,558 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 33,299 | +33,299 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $426,227 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -20,349 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 20,349 | -253,748 (-92.6%) | < 0.01% | $297,299 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 274,097 | -61,379 (-18.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,662,390 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 335,476 | +24,315 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,687,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 311,161 | +130,919 (72.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,054,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 180,242 | -86,921 (-32.5%) | < 0.01% | $950,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 267,163 | +267,163 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,269,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -10,237 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 10,237 | +10,237 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $181,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported AVITA MEDICAL INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,147,755 | -129,222 | < 0.01% | $5,452,000 | 8 qtrs |
| PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 741,875 | +67,559 | 0.2% | $3,524,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 580,000 | -220,000 | 0.01% | $2,755,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 476,890 | -1,090,740 | < 0.01% | $2,265,000 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 327,280 | +112,000 | < 0.01% | $1,555,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC This report | New | 267,163 | +267,163 | < 0.01% | $1,269,000 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 250,307 | -194,399 | < 0.01% | $1,188,000 | 8 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 153,757 | +42,045 | < 0.01% | $730,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 106,667 | 0 | 0.01% | $507,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Ergoteles LLC | New | 101,963 | +101,963 | 0.01% | $484,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 267,163
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.