Reported 9,063,522 shares, up 1,087 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 330229000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 393810000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 381301000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 397917000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 325652000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 362857797 |
| 2023-03-31 | 409622049 |
| 2023-06-30 | 457254681 |
| 2023-09-30 | 437221944 |
| 2023-12-31 | 462119507 |
| 2024-03-31 | 504230031 |
| 2024-06-30 | 552161373 |
| 2024-09-30 | 557131712 |
| 2024-12-31 | 501610598 |
| 2025-03-31 | 444053257 |
| 2025-06-30 | 474193762 |
| 2025-09-30 | 465417057 |
| 2025-12-31 | 413396619 |
| 2026-03-31 | 571703906 |
| 2026-06-30 | 916146451 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 10,314,641 | +1,036,746 (11.2%) | 0.01% | $916,146,451 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 9,277,895 | +679,796 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $571,703,906 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 8,598,099 | -304,293 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $413,396,619 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 8,902,392 | -31,175 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $465,417,057 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 8,933,567 | -300,229 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $474,193,762 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 9,233,796 | -353,563 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $444,053,257 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 9,587,359 | -671,004 (-6.5%) | 0.01% | $501,610,598 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 10,258,363 | +10,258,363 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $557,131,712 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 10,723,662 | +553,633 (5.4%) | 0.01% | $552,161,373 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 10,170,029 | +1,000,991 (10.9%) | 0.01% | $504,230,031 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 9,169,038 | +96,161 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $462,119,507 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,072,877 | +9,355 (0.1%) | 0.01% | $437,221,944 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,063,522 | +1,087 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $457,254,681 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 9,062,435 | +335,696 (3.8%) | 0.01% | $409,622,049 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,726,739 | -289,039 (-3.2%) | 0.01% | $362,857,797 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 9,015,778 | -264,002 (-2.8%) | 0.01% | $325,652,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,279,780 | -114,181 (-1.2%) | 0.01% | $397,917,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 9,393,961 | -157,568 (-1.6%) | 0.01% | $381,301,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 9,551,529 | +619,122 (6.9%) | 0.01% | $393,810,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 8,932,407 | -270,826 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $330,229,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
374 managers reported AVNET INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,384,533 | +206,463 | 0.01% | $523,899,690 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 9,063,522 | +1,087 | 0.01% | $457,254,681 | 41 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 8,688,026 | -461,784 | 1.87% | $438,310,912 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 6,039,396 | +27,616 | 0.1% | $304,684,877 | 41 qtrs |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 3,642,489 | +484,986 | 2.44% | $183,763,570 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,590,639 | -44,452 | < 0.01% | $181,147,738 | 31 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 2,922,768 | -40,250 | 0.33% | $147,454,000 | 41 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,752,386 | +86,216 | 0.1% | $138,857,874 | 23 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,214,608 | -117,755 | 0.13% | $111,726,918 | 18 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 2,197,568 | -226,144 | 0.05% | $110,867,306 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,675,002
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 388,520
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.