Reported 554,682 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18227000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12242000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12551000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10214000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14674000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16621713 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18364355 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16709126 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9907373 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -317,544 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 317,544 | -183,179 (-36.6%) | 4.69% | $9,907,373 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 500,723 | -32,195 (-6.0%) | 6.82% | $16,709,126 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 532,918 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.77% | $18,364,355 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 532,918 | -3,000 (-0.6%) | 5.48% | $16,621,713 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 535,918 | +128,000 (31.4%) | 4.56% | $14,674,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 407,918 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.69% | $10,214,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 407,918 | +26,300 (6.9%) | 3.08% | $12,551,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 381,618 | -173,064 (-31.2%) | 3.73% | $12,242,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 554,682 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.83% | $18,227,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported AVIAT NETWORKS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIGH Capital Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 554,682 | 0 | 3.83% | $18,227,000 | 4 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 543,790 | -33,089 | 0.21% | $17,869,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 519,881 | +25,855 | < 0.01% | $17,083,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 490,729 | +7,882 | < 0.01% | $16,126,000 | 22 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 378,758 | -8,876 | 0.09% | $12,446,000 | 22 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 356,070 | -66,900 | 0.02% | $11,700,000 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 349,710 | -1,888 | < 0.01% | $11,491,000 | 22 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 260,109 | 0 | 2.83% | $10,826,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 248,733 | +230,218 | < 0.01% | $8,173,000 | 22 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 196,400 | -1,591 | 0.04% | $6,454,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 415,708
- Shared
- 138,974
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.