Reported 138,974 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4567000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2923000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3151000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3746000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3772000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4179648 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4660922 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4357321 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2341435 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 185628 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 240500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 357420 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 16,100 | +16,100 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $357,420 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -10,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 10,000 | +10,000 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $240,500 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -10,250 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 10,250 | +10,250 (0.0%) | 1.83% | $185,628 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -75,046 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 75,046 | -55,530 (-42.5%) | 1.39% | $2,341,435 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 130,576 | -4,680 (-3.5%) | 2.37% | $4,357,321 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 135,256 | +1,250 (0.9%) | 2.27% | $4,660,922 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 134,006 | -3,750 (-2.7%) | 2.47% | $4,179,648 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 137,756 | -500 (-0.4%) | 2.31% | $3,772,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 138,256 | +35,846 (35.0%) | 2.2% | $3,746,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 102,410 | +11,300 (12.4%) | 1.46% | $3,151,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 91,110 | -47,864 (-34.4%) | 1.45% | $2,923,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 138,974 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.05% | $4,567,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported AVIAT NETWORKS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 554,682 | 0 | 3.83% | $18,227,000 | 4 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 543,790 | -33,089 | 0.21% | $17,869,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 519,881 | +25,855 | < 0.01% | $17,083,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 490,729 | +7,882 | < 0.01% | $16,126,000 | 22 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 378,758 | -8,876 | 0.09% | $12,446,000 | 22 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 356,070 | -66,900 | 0.02% | $11,700,000 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 349,710 | -1,888 | < 0.01% | $11,491,000 | 22 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 260,109 | 0 | 2.83% | $10,826,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 248,733 | +230,218 | < 0.01% | $8,173,000 | 22 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 196,400 | -1,591 | 0.04% | $6,454,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 138,974
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.