Reported 155,363 shares, down 845,646 (84.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -87.0%; share count -84.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1604000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1538000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2471000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8737000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12341103 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16589010 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25084596 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27387734 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28875098 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38424348 |
| 2024-06-30 | 28678524 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21651825 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2813624 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1417871 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1132755 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1080003 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1006998 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -47,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 47,100 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,006,998 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 47,100 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,080,003 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 47,100 | -26,863 (-36.3%) | 0.06% | $1,132,755 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 73,963 | -81,400 (-52.4%) | 0.08% | $1,417,871 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 155,363 | -845,646 (-84.5%) | 0.13% | $2,813,624 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,001,009 | +1,409 (0.1%) | 0.96% | $21,651,825 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 999,600 | -2,600 (-0.3%) | 1.31% | $28,678,524 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,002,200 | +118,088 (13.4%) | 1.84% | $38,424,348 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 884,112 | +6,300 (0.7%) | 1.5% | $28,875,098 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 877,812 | +126,101 (16.8%) | 1.57% | $27,387,734 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 751,711 | +270,312 (56.2%) | 1.44% | $25,084,596 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 481,399 | +85,724 (21.7%) | 1.1% | $16,589,010 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 395,675 | +76,575 (24.0%) | 0.82% | $12,341,103 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 319,100 | +220,400 (223.3%) | 0.63% | $8,737,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 98,700 | +48,700 (97.4%) | 0.17% | $2,471,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 50,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $1,538,000 | 2022-05-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 50,000 | +50,000 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,604,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -95,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported AVIAT NETWORKS INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 788,247 | -17,484 | < 0.01% | $14,275,153 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 665,477 | +13,615 | < 0.01% | $12,051,789 | 35 qtrs |
| Tieton Capital Management LLC | Added | 650,270 | +591,055 | 4.74% | $11,776,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 644,879 | -51,515 | 0.11% | $11,678,759 | 35 qtrs |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc | Added | 562,710 | +97,227 | 0.61% | $10,190,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 423,477 | -2,366 | < 0.01% | $7,668,689 | 35 qtrs |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | New | 413,192 | +413,192 | 2.03% | $7,483,000 | 1 qtr |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 398,877 | -158,794 | 0.39% | $7,223,662 | 19 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 361,749 | +361,749 | 0.15% | $6,551,274 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 272,119 | +1,171 | < 0.01% | $4,928,945 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 75,363
- Shared
- 80,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.