Reported 356,070 shares, down 66,900 (15.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.6%; share count -15.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11700000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12286000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11535000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9925000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10510000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10270000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11074000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9878000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9217000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8815000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9773000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6208688 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4491989 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3393452 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2054641 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3594994 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4415859 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1564460 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1555093 |
| 2026-06-30 | 763236 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 34,380 | -34,399 (-50.0%) | < 0.01% | $763,236 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 68,779 | -4,395 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,555,093 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 73,174 | -119,406 (-62.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,564,460 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 192,580 | +43,100 (28.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,415,859 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 149,480 | +42,300 (39.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,594,994 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 107,180 | -80,200 (-42.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,054,641 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 187,380 | -20,294 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,393,452 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 207,674 | -8,732 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,491,989 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 216,406 | -38,500 (-15.1%) | 0.01% | $6,208,688 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 254,906 | -15,000 (-5.6%) | 0.02% | $9,773,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 269,906 | -25,522 (-8.6%) | 0.01% | $8,815,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 295,428 | -578 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $9,217,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 296,006 | -25,364 (-7.9%) | 0.01% | $9,878,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 321,370 | -7,900 (-2.4%) | 0.01% | $11,074,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 329,270 | -54,600 (-14.2%) | 0.01% | $10,270,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 383,870 | -12,500 (-3.2%) | 0.01% | $10,510,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 396,370 | +21,500 (5.7%) | 0.01% | $9,925,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 374,870 | -8,100 (-2.1%) | 0.01% | $11,535,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 382,970 | +26,900 (7.6%) | 0.02% | $12,286,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 356,070 | -66,900 (-15.8%) | 0.02% | $11,700,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported AVIAT NETWORKS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 554,682 | 0 | 3.83% | $18,227,000 | 4 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 543,790 | -33,089 | 0.21% | $17,869,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 519,881 | +25,855 | < 0.01% | $17,083,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 490,729 | +7,882 | < 0.01% | $16,126,000 | 22 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 378,758 | -8,876 | 0.09% | $12,446,000 | 22 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report | Reduced | 356,070 | -66,900 | 0.02% | $11,700,000 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 349,710 | -1,888 | < 0.01% | $11,491,000 | 22 qtrs |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 260,109 | 0 | 2.83% | $10,826,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 248,733 | +230,218 | < 0.01% | $8,173,000 | 22 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 196,400 | -1,591 | 0.04% | $6,454,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 356,070
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.