Reported 665,477 shares, up 13,615 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.5%; share count 2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 14004000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 15822000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 16126000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14865000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14179000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12319000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13456000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15482997 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17383105 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16840004 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16046129 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17649758 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21166402 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17901441 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14099775 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12051789 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12907027 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16643899 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16056343 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14968480 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 700,116 | -117 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,968,480 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 700,233 | +8,179 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,056,343 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 692,054 | +18,761 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $16,643,899 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 673,293 | +7,816 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $12,907,027 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 665,477 | +13,615 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,051,789 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 651,862 | +27,901 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,099,775 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 623,961 | +71,890 (13.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,901,441 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 552,071 | +11,662 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,166,402 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 540,409 | +26,110 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $17,649,758 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 514,299 | +9,654 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $16,046,129 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 504,645 | +202 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,840,004 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 504,443 | +8,034 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,383,105 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 496,409 | +4,952 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,482,997 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 491,457 | -516 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,456,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 491,973 | +31,160 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $12,319,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 460,813 | -2,578 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,179,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 463,391 | -27,338 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,865,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 490,729 | +7,882 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,126,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 482,847* | +88,577 (22.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,822,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 197,135 | -38,793 (-16.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,004,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported AVIAT NETWORKS INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 788,247 | -17,484 | < 0.01% | $14,275,153 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 665,477 | +13,615 | < 0.01% | $12,051,789 | 35 qtrs |
| Tieton Capital Management LLC | Added | 650,270 | +591,055 | 4.74% | $11,776,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 644,879 | -51,515 | 0.11% | $11,678,759 | 35 qtrs |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc | Added | 562,710 | +97,227 | 0.61% | $10,190,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 423,477 | -2,366 | < 0.01% | $7,668,689 | 35 qtrs |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | New | 413,192 | +413,192 | 2.03% | $7,483,000 | 1 qtr |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 398,877 | -158,794 | 0.39% | $7,223,662 | 19 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 361,749 | +361,749 | 0.15% | $6,551,274 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 272,119 | +1,171 | < 0.01% | $4,928,945 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 29,644
- None
- 635,833
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.