Reported 139,667 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 154.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 4165200 |
| 2025-06-30 | 696938 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1775168 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2536353 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2085228 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4062144 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 219,813 | +80,146 (57.4%) | 0.06% | $4,062,144 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 139,667 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $2,085,228 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 139,667 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $2,536,353 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 139,667 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,775,168 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 139,667 | -380,333 (-73.1%) | 0.03% | $696,938 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 520,000 | +520,000 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $4,165,200 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC COM PAR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BVF INC IL | Added | 1,355,256 | +327,207 | 0.7% | $17,225,304 | 5 qtrs |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,349,300 | +382,300 | 0.4% | $17,149,603 | 5 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,235,000 | +240,000 | 0.55% | $15,696,850 | 3 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 1,053,983 | +1,053,983 | 0.02% | $13,396,124 | 1 qtr |
| Affinity Asset Advisors LLC | Added | 1,006,217 | +398,345 | 1.11% | $12,789,018 | 7 qtrs |
| Caligan Partners LP | New | 833,333 | +833,333 | 1.39% | $10,591,662 | 1 qtr |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | New | 817,436 | +817,436 | 0.01% | $10,389,612 | 1 qtr |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 720,922 | +720,922 | 1.24% | $9,162,919 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 692,637 | +525,696 | < 0.01% | $8,803,417 | 6 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Reduced | 662,968 | -270,005 | 0.1% | $8,426,323 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 139,667
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.