Reported 20,756 shares, up 105 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.6%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 2227000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 2829000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 3113000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 2722000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 3054000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 2764000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 2726000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 2872000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2221000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 2702000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 766000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 873000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 833000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 878000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 868000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1046000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 965000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 885000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 950000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 984342 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,121 | -79 (-1.9%) | 0.25% | $984,342 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 4,200 | -12 (-0.3%) | 0.24% | $950,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,212 | -30 (-0.7%) | 0.23% | $885,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 4,242 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $965,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,242 | -100 (-2.3%) | 0.23% | $1,046,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,342 | -77 (-1.7%) | 0.22% | $868,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 4,419 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $878,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 4,419 | -538 (-10.9%) | 0.25% | $833,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 4,957 | -534 (-9.7%) | 0.29% | $873,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 5,491 | -12,654 (-69.7%) | 0.32% | $766,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 18,145 | +1,896 (11.7%) | 1.24% | $2,702,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 16,249 | -594 (-3.5%) | 1.37% | $2,221,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 16,843 | -46 (-0.3%) | 1.32% | $2,872,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 16,889 | +168 (1.0%) | 1.37% | $2,726,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 16,721 | -2,400 (-12.6%) | 1.23% | $2,764,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 19,121 | -1,635 (-7.9%) | 1.41% | $3,054,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 20,756 | +105 (0.5%) | 1.44% | $2,722,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 20,651 | -436 (-2.1%) | 1.43% | $3,113,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 21,087 | +1,765 (9.1%) | 1.24% | $2,829,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 19,322 | +492 (2.6%) | 1.03% | $2,227,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1386 managers reported AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING for Q4 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 37,738,299 | +792,230 | 0.22% | $4,948,245,000 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 30,996,337 | +1,587,214 | 0.21% | $4,064,239,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 18,450,431 | -498,505 | 0.22% | $2,433,652,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 18,418,423 | -210,118 | 0.42% | $2,415,024,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 9,551,766 | -258,229 | 0.42% | $1,252,427,000 | 23 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,472,077 | -133,591 | 0.39% | $1,241,978,000 | 23 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 8,337,999 | -301,848 | 0.25% | $1,093,281,000 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,804,874 | +178,181 | 0.31% | $1,023,375,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 7,661,220 | +70,169 | 0.38% | $1,004,538,000 | 23 qtrs |
| POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,376,430 | +226,969 | 6.31% | $967,198,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2018
- Filed
- February 14, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,676
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 80
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.