Form 13-F position report

AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

ADP CUSIP 053015103 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 20,756 shares, up 105 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.6%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.44% This manager · Q4 2018
Shares 20,756 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,722,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q4 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 2227000
2018-06-30 2829000
2018-09-30 3113000
2018-12-31 2722000
2019-03-31 3054000
2019-06-30 2764000
2019-09-30 2726000
2019-12-31 2872000
2020-03-31 2221000
2020-06-30 2702000
2020-09-30 766000
2020-12-31 873000
2021-03-31 833000
2021-06-30 878000
2021-09-30 868000
2021-12-31 1046000
2022-03-31 965000
2022-06-30 885000
2022-09-30 950000
2022-12-31 984342

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 4,121 -79 (-1.9%) 0.25% $984,342 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Reduced 4,200 -12 (-0.3%) 0.24% $950,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 4,212 -30 (-0.7%) 0.23% $885,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 4,242 0 (0.0%) 0.21% $965,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Reduced 4,242 -100 (-2.3%) 0.23% $1,046,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Reduced 4,342 -77 (-1.7%) 0.22% $868,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Unchanged 4,419 0 (0.0%) 0.23% $878,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Reduced 4,419 -538 (-10.9%) 0.25% $833,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Reduced 4,957 -534 (-9.7%) 0.29% $873,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Reduced 5,491 -12,654 (-69.7%) 0.32% $766,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Added 18,145 +1,896 (11.7%) 1.24% $2,702,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 16,249 -594 (-3.5%) 1.37% $2,221,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Reduced 16,843 -46 (-0.3%) 1.32% $2,872,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 16,889 +168 (1.0%) 1.37% $2,726,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Reduced 16,721 -2,400 (-12.6%) 1.23% $2,764,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Reduced 19,121 -1,635 (-7.9%) 1.41% $3,054,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Added 20,756 +105 (0.5%) 1.44% $2,722,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 20,651 -436 (-2.1%) 1.43% $3,113,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 21,087 +1,765 (9.1%) 1.24% $2,829,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 19,322 +492 (2.6%) 1.03% $2,227,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1386 managers reported AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING for Q4 2018.

Managers reporting AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING in Q4 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 37,738,299 +792,230 0.22% $4,948,245,000 23 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 30,996,337 +1,587,214 0.21% $4,064,239,000 23 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 18,450,431 -498,505 0.22% $2,433,652,000 13 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 18,418,423 -210,118 0.42% $2,415,024,000 23 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 9,551,766 -258,229 0.42% $1,252,427,000 23 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 9,472,077 -133,591 0.39% $1,241,978,000 23 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 8,337,999 -301,848 0.25% $1,093,281,000 23 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 7,804,874 +178,181 0.31% $1,023,375,000 23 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 7,661,220 +70,169 0.38% $1,004,538,000 23 qtrs
POLEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,376,430 +226,969 6.31% $967,198,000 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2018
Filed
February 14, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
20,676
Shared
0
None
80

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.