Reported 2,429,700 shares, up 359,658 (17.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.2%; share count 17.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 197075000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 281411000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 181024000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 143858000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 172387000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 254130320 |
| 2023-03-31 | 217001245 |
| 2023-06-30 | 253353033 |
| 2023-09-30 | 285448892 |
| 2023-12-31 | 417244145 |
| 2024-03-31 | 516972289 |
| 2024-06-30 | 579945095 |
| 2024-09-30 | 623257120 |
| 2024-12-31 | 483471985 |
| 2025-03-31 | 485703793 |
| 2025-06-30 | 839354391 |
| 2025-09-30 | 697119157 |
| 2025-12-31 | 573633448 |
| 2026-03-31 | 492372187 |
| 2026-06-30 | 200935558 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 897,234 | -1,526,096 (-63.0%) | 0.04% | $200,935,558 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,423,330 | +193,289 (8.7%) | 0.12% | $492,372,187 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,230,041 | -145,152 (-6.1%) | 0.14% | $573,633,448 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,375,193 | -346,449 (-12.7%) | 0.15% | $697,119,157 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,721,642 | +1,131,933 (71.2%) | 0.19% | $839,354,391 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,589,709 | -61,888 (-3.7%) | 0.14% | $485,703,793 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,651,597 | -600,624 (-26.7%) | 0.14% | $483,471,985 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,252,221 | -177,479 (-7.3%) | 0.17% | $623,257,120 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,429,700 | +359,658 (17.4%) | 0.18% | $579,945,095 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,070,042 | +279,064 (15.6%) | 0.18% | $516,972,289 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,790,978 | +604,475 (50.9%) | 0.15% | $417,244,145 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,186,503 | +33,798 (2.9%) | 0.18% | $285,448,892 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,152,705 | +177,988 (18.3%) | 0.16% | $253,353,033 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 974,717 | -89,213 (-8.4%) | 0.1% | $217,001,245 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,063,930 | +301,796 (39.6%) | 0.11% | $254,130,320 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 762,134 | +77,228 (11.3%) | 0.19% | $172,387,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 684,906 | -110,647 (-13.9%) | 0.09% | $143,858,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 795,553 | -345,713 (-30.3%) | 0.14% | $181,024,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,141,266 | +155,489 (15.8%) | 0.1% | $281,411,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 985,777 | +34,306 (3.6%) | 0.09% | $197,075,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2275 managers reported AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 40,223,285 | +453,845 | 0.18% | $9,600,895,896 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 34,088,040 | +311,612 | 0.18% | $8,136,474,365 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 17,910,252 | +83,648 | 0.19% | $4,299,619,703 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 11,521,636 | -4,788 | 0.21% | $2,750,099,997 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,231,562 | +259,116 | 0.21% | $2,439,325,106 | 45 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,350,902 | -229,028 | 0.38% | $1,993,276,817 | 45 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 8,027,963 | +17,015 | 0.46% | $1,916,194,404 | 45 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 7,581,076 | -297,929 | 0.63% | $1,809,527,030 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 6,208,150 | -270,739 | 0.13% | $1,481,823,374 | 45 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 6,051,013 | -66,407 | 0.26% | $1,444,316,294 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,375,614
- Shared
- 53,836
- None
- 250
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.