Reported 1,095,510 shares, down 24,940 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.5%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 95452000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 115878000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 85647000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 78406000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 74314000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 76638000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 100055000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 86500000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 98093821 |
| 2023-12-31 | 111624343 |
| 2024-03-31 | 115946030 |
| 2024-06-30 | 50494893 |
| 2024-09-30 | 44003787 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41657673 |
| 2025-03-31 | 38361296 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48480227 |
| 2025-09-30 | 53434004 |
| 2025-12-31 | 47589679 |
| 2026-03-31 | 40338535 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44529587 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 383,314 | -278 (-0.1%) | 3.37% | $44,529,587 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 383,592 | -17,332 (-4.3%) | 3.2% | $40,338,535 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 400,924 | -31,740 (-7.3%) | 3.84% | $47,589,679 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 432,664 | -582 (-0.1%) | 4.64% | $53,434,004 | 2025-11-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 433,246 | -460 (-0.1%) | 4.5% | $48,480,227 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 433,706 | -10,453 (-2.4%) | 3.4% | $38,361,296 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 444,159 | -27,125 (-5.8%) | 2.81% | $41,657,673 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 471,284 | -675 (-0.1%) | 2.1% | $44,003,787 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 471,959 | -490,808 (-51.0%) | 2.32% | $50,494,893 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 962,767 | -50,250 (-5.0%) | 5.44% | $115,946,030 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,013,017 | -3,710 (-0.4%) | 5.45% | $111,624,343 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,016,727 | -445 (0.0%) | 5.25% | $98,093,821 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,017,172 | -54,537 (-5.1%) | 4.54% | $86,500,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,071,709 | +70,957 (7.1%) | 5.45% | $100,055,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,000,752 | -114,565 (-10.3%) | 4.08% | $76,638,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,115,317 | +19,807 (1.8%) | 3.27% | $74,314,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,095,510 | -24,940 (-2.2%) | 3.21% | $78,406,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,120,450 | -115 (0.0%) | 2.77% | $85,647,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,120,565 | +7,035 (0.6%) | 3.68% | $115,878,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,113,530 | -12,408 (-1.1%) | 3.19% | $95,452,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
275 managers reported AUTOLIV INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cevian Capital II GP LTD | Unchanged | 5,908,838 | 0 | 100.0% | $422,896,000 | 18 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,561,352 | +1,527,778 | 0.03% | $254,886,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 2,585,831 | +793,114 | 0.22% | $185,068,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Added | 1,881,045 | +1,875,855 | 0.19% | $134,626,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,862,113 | -131,916 | < 0.01% | $133,271,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | Reduced | 1,875,184 | -186,960 | 0.2% | $131,563,000 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,791,253 | -23,151 | < 0.01% | $128,200,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,473,200 | -55,941 | 0.04% | $105,441,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Tweedy Browne Co LLC This report | Reduced | 1,095,510 | -24,940 | 3.21% | $78,406,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 1,051,389 | -18,451 | 0.08% | $75,370,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,095,305
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 205
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.