Reported 609,805 shares, up 154,469 (33.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.2%; share count 33.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 34008000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 33522000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 30279000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18604000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23843000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27114360 |
| 2023-03-31 | 25217972 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30233543 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26886366 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16601631 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13896403 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9920731 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12154050 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14779029 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15039645 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15246569 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16288674 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17335587 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12827060 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13487563 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 482,043 | +32,444 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,487,563 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 449,599 | +11,389 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $12,827,060 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 438,210 | -23,880 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,335,587 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 462,090 | -3,170 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,288,674 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 465,260 | -941 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,246,569 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 466,201 | -17,406 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,039,645 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 483,607 | +50,153 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,779,029 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 433,454 | -2,239 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $12,154,050 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 435,693 | -21,125 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,920,731 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 456,818 | -8,344 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,896,403 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 465,162 | -148,682 (-24.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,601,631 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 613,844 | +1,333 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $26,886,366 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 612,511 | +4,116 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $30,233,543 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 608,395 | -2,564 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $25,217,972 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 610,959 | +1,154 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,114,360 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 609,805 | +154,469 (33.9%) | < 0.01% | $23,843,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 455,336 | -5,738 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,604,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 461,074 | -21,056 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $30,279,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 482,130 | -6,842 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $33,522,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 488,972 | -15,918 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $34,008,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
230 managers reported ATRICURE, INC. for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,294,463 | +6,613 | < 0.01% | $167,913,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 4,048,823 | +46,474 | 0.08% | $158,309,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,583,545 | -39,496 | < 0.01% | $140,116,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,205,594 | +202,065 | 0.04% | $125,339,000 | 23 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,327,475 | -188,020 | 0.46% | $91,004,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Added | 2,010,740 | +391,760 | 0.54% | $78,620,000 | 13 qtrs |
| First Light Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,494,655 | +15,029 | 5.91% | $58,441,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 1,362,366 | +5,835 | 0.07% | $53,297,000 | 26 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | New | 1,206,646 | +1,206,646 | 0.04% | $47,180,000 | 1 qtr |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Reduced | 1,118,830 | -975 | 0.05% | $43,745,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 182,874
- Shared
- 425,700
- None
- 1,231
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.