Reported 150,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 3647000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3689000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1587000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1609500 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1719000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -150,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.13% | $1,719,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.55% | $1,609,500 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 150,000 | -200,000 (-57.1%) | 1.09% | $1,587,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 350,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.0% | $3,689,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 350,000 | +350,000 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $3,647,000 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
9 managers reported ATLANTIC COASTAL AQSTN CORP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandia Investment Management LP This report | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 | 2.13% | $1,719,000 | 5 qtrs |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 117,100 | 0 | 0.74% | $1,405,200 | 10 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 122,500 | 0 | 0.07% | $1,403,850 | 6 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,146,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Karpus Management Inc | Unchanged | 68,975 | 0 | 0.02% | $744,240 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 20,710 | 0 | < 0.01% | $248,520 | 9 qtrs |
| Robinson Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 250 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,865 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Unchanged | 4 | 0 | < 0.01% | $43 | 4 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 150,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.