Reported 2,478,985 shares, down 2,168 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.9%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 175871000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 146296000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 125398000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 162199000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 102679000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 100020000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 77876000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 103425785 |
| 2023-03-31 | 108687356 |
| 2023-06-30 | 117927615 |
| 2023-09-30 | 122304768 |
| 2023-12-31 | 96764268 |
| 2024-03-31 | 112600588 |
| 2024-06-30 | 76191350 |
| 2024-09-30 | 82262300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 85847193 |
| 2025-03-31 | 85475721 |
| 2025-06-30 | 103348885 |
| 2025-09-30 | 120975718 |
| 2025-12-31 | 108177751 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,497,178 | -16,342 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $108,177,751 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,513,520 | +34,535 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $120,975,718 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,478,985 | -2,168 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $103,348,885 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,481,153 | -73,823 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $85,475,721 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,554,976 | -20,550 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $85,847,193 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,575,526 | +6,701 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $82,262,300 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,568,825 | -7,258 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $76,191,350 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,576,083 | -25,107 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $112,600,588 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,601,190 | +5,037 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $96,764,268 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,596,153 | +915 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $122,304,768 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,595,238 | -39,607 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $117,927,615 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,634,845 | +91,171 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $108,687,356 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,543,674 | +46,860 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $103,425,785 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,496,814 | +44,174 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $77,876,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,452,640 | +64,772 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $100,020,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,387,868 | +46,323 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $102,679,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,341,545 | +11,166 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $162,199,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,330,379 | +5,998 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $125,398,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 2,324,381 | -7,518 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $146,296,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 2,331,899 | +88,161 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $175,871,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
223 managers reported * ASTEC INDS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,728,309 | -86,081 | < 0.01% | $155,433,203 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 2,478,985 | -2,168 | < 0.01% | $103,348,885 | 49 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,560,215 | +53,434 | 0.04% | $65,045,363 | 24 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,428,016 | -28,816 | 0.01% | $59,535,885 | 49 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 1,244,287 | -18,223 | 0.51% | $51,874,325 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 879,634 | +5,252 | < 0.01% | $36,671,941 | 39 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Reduced | 808,857 | -11,056 | 0.07% | $33,721,891 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 578,228 | +11,365 | < 0.01% | $24,108,600 | 49 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Reduced | 574,400 | -8,205 | 0.17% | $23,946,736 | 49 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 539,935 | +178,545 | 0.01% | $22,509,890 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 13,818
- None
- 2,465,167
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.