ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (
Reported by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC
First reported at 161,441 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 4230000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1822399 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1114479 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1028153 |
| 2024-03-31 | 750267 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -21,188 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 21,188 | -13,141 (-38.3%) | < 0.01% | $750,267 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 34,329 | -10,108 (-22.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,028,153 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 44,437 | -17,006 (-27.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,114,479 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 61,443 | +61,443 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,822,399 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -161,441 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 161,441 | +161,441 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,230,000 | 2022-01-28 |
Who else reported the position
93 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,894,983 | +112,942 | < 0.01% | $75,877,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,074,132 | -73,029 | < 0.01% | $54,363,000 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,665,335 | -27,069 | < 0.01% | $43,648,000 | 10 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,576,896 | +206,653 | < 0.01% | $41,330,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $35,384,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 1,200,150 | -56,385 | 0.06% | $31,456,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 1,166,044 | -88,551 | 0.19% | $30,562,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 838,053 | +1,853 | < 0.01% | $21,965,000 | 10 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 761,480 | +206,037 | 0.01% | $19,958,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Azora Capital LP | Added | 727,308 | +55,099 | 2.98% | $19,063,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 28, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,617
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 145,824
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.