ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (
Reported by Invenomic Capital Management LP
Reported 248,177 shares, down 104,281 (29.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.7%; share count -29.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 6790000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8106534 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7805167 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -248,177 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 248,177 | -104,281 (-29.6%) | 0.44% | $7,805,167 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 352,458 | -18,809 (-5.1%) | 0.55% | $8,106,534 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 371,267 | +371,267 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $6,790,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,772,937 | -249,023 | 0.01% | $87,210,000 | 15 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,222,341 | -125,830 | 0.05% | $69,893,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,019,374 | +34,385 | < 0.01% | $63,509,311 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,841,322 | -47,816 | < 0.01% | $57,909,578 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 1,514,000 | +164,000 | < 0.01% | $47,615,300 | 15 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 1,087,744 | -349,345 | 0.08% | $34,209,549 | 15 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 954,810 | +17,336 | 0.03% | $30,028,777 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 871,695 | +306,695 | < 0.01% | $27,414,808 | 2 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 735,488 | -3,660 | 0.02% | $23,130,831 | 15 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | New | 659,034 | +659,034 | 0.05% | $20,726,619 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 248,177
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.