ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (
Reported by Qube Research & Technologies Ltd
Reported 22,906 shares, down 526 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.8%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 247342 |
| 2023-03-31 | 736936 |
| 2023-06-30 | 679392 |
| 2023-09-30 | 753980 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1033964 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2351684 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13958788 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -404,017 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 404,017 | +337,604 (508.3%) | 0.02% | $13,958,788 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 66,413 | +31,890 (92.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,351,684 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 34,523 | +4,460 (14.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,033,964 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 30,063 | +7,157 (31.2%) | < 0.01% | $753,980 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 22,906 | -526 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $679,392 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 23,432 | +12,678 (117.9%) | < 0.01% | $736,936 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 10,754 | +10,754 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $247,342 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
138 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,924,875 | +151,938 | < 0.01% | $86,751,793 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,061,250 | +41,876 | < 0.01% | $61,136,675 | 16 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,988,541 | -233,800 | 0.04% | $58,981,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,746,332 | -94,990 | < 0.01% | $51,796,207 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 1,562,500 | +48,500 | < 0.01% | $46,343,750 | 16 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 1,528,327 | +573,517 | 0.04% | $45,330,180 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Unchanged | 871,695 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,854,474 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 753,033 | +167,168 | < 0.01% | $22,333,505 | 12 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 735,478 | -10 | 0.01% | $21,813,878 | 16 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 686,253 | -401,491 | 0.04% | $20,354,264 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 22,906
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.