Reported 600,753 shares, up 207,773 (52.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 49.0%; share count 52.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16718000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19063000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8308000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7376000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10988000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4013146 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8787781 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13937382 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18361183 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3776004 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -109,291 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 109,291 | -409,240 (-78.9%) | 0.17% | $3,776,004 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 518,531 | +53,176 (11.4%) | 1.33% | $18,361,183 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 465,355 | +114,965 (32.8%) | 1.2% | $13,937,382 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 350,390 | +215,085 (159.0%) | 0.94% | $8,787,781 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 135,305 | +135,305 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $4,013,146 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -600,753 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 600,753 | +207,773 (52.9%) | 1.63% | $10,988,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 392,980 | +19,594 (5.2%) | 1.81% | $7,376,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 373,386 | -353,922 (-48.7%) | 1.39% | $8,308,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 727,308 | +55,099 (8.2%) | 2.98% | $19,063,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 672,209 | +325,129 (93.7%) | 1.98% | $16,718,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
99 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,144,816 | +10,614 | < 0.01% | $57,518,000 | 13 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | New | 2,328,552 | +2,328,552 | 0.03% | $42,590,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,957,694 | +33,941 | < 0.01% | $35,806,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,879,902 | -140,859 | < 0.01% | $34,384,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,476,382 | +91,640 | 0.07% | $27,003,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,692,000 | 13 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 1,167,055 | +1,011 | 0.13% | $21,345,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 929,548 | +70,202 | 0.02% | $17,001,000 | 13 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 726,327 | -109,292 | 0.01% | $13,285,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Azora Capital LP This report | Added | 600,753 | +207,773 | 1.63% | $10,988,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 600,753
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.