First reported at 100,098 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1879000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1830000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -287 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 287 | +108 (60.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 179 | +8 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2024-04-05 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 171 | +111 (185.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 60 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 60 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 60 | -1,000 (-94.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,060 | -99,009 (-98.9%) | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 100,069 | -29 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,830,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 100,098 | +100,098 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,879,000 | 2022-07-28 |
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,134,202 | -19,901 | < 0.01% | $58,830,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,346,527 | +105,988 | < 0.01% | $44,044,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,020,761 | +19,387 | < 0.01% | $37,930,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,923,753 | +269,549 | < 0.01% | $36,108,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,384,742 | +37,449 | 0.06% | $25,992,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,340,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 | 0.13% | $21,887,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 859,346 | +22,685 | 0.02% | $16,130,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 835,619 | -2,435 | 0.01% | $15,685,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Reduced | 489,744 | -73,032 | 0.03% | $9,192,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 28, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 100,098
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.