Form 13-F position report

ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (

Reported by Nuveen Asset Management LLC

AMK CUSIP 04546L106 Manager CIK 0001521019

Reported 143,526 shares, down 55,731 (28.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -39.9%; share count -28.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 143,526 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,694,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-03-31 1129000
2020-06-30 4164000
2020-09-30 3551000
2020-12-31 5603000
2021-03-31 5062000
2021-06-30 4797000
2021-09-30 5062000
2021-12-31 5377000
2022-03-31 4486000
2022-06-30 2694000
2022-09-30 1319000
2022-12-31 2369000
2023-03-31 11067000
2023-06-30 7204147
2023-09-30 6308899
2023-12-31 9537428
2024-03-31 16888976
2024-06-30 12488892
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( held by Nuveen Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -361,473 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 361,473 -115,482 (-24.2%) < 0.01% $12,488,892 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 476,955 +158,510 (49.8%) < 0.01% $16,888,976 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 318,445 +66,894 (26.6%) < 0.01% $9,537,428 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 251,551 +8,660 (3.6%) < 0.01% $6,308,899 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 242,891 -109,003 (-31.0%) < 0.01% $7,204,147 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 351,894 +248,886 (241.6%) < 0.01% $11,067,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 103,008 +30,926 (42.9%) < 0.01% $2,369,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 72,082 -71,444 (-49.8%) < 0.01% $1,319,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 143,526 -55,731 (-28.0%) < 0.01% $2,694,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 199,257 -8,051 (-3.9%) < 0.01% $4,486,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 207,308 +10,814 (5.5%) < 0.01% $5,377,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 196,494 +5,057 (2.6%) < 0.01% $5,062,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Reduced 191,437 -25,460 (-11.7%) < 0.01% $4,797,000 2021-08-16
Q1 2021 Reduced 216,897 -14,619 (-6.3%) < 0.01% $5,062,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Added 231,516 +68,171 (41.7%) < 0.01% $5,603,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 Added 163,345 +10,775 (7.1%) < 0.01% $3,551,000 2020-11-16
Q2 2020 Added 152,570 +97,217 (175.6%) < 0.01% $4,164,000 2020-08-14
Q1 2020 Added 55,353 +11,092 (25.1%) < 0.01% $1,129,000 2020-05-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

98 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 3,134,202 -19,901 < 0.01% $58,830,000 12 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 2,346,527 +105,988 < 0.01% $44,044,000 12 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,020,761 +19,387 < 0.01% $37,930,000 12 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,923,753 +269,549 < 0.01% $36,108,000 12 qtrs
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C Added 1,384,742 +37,449 0.06% $25,992,000 12 qtrs
Capital World Investors Unchanged 1,350,000 0 < 0.01% $25,340,000 12 qtrs
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV Unchanged 1,166,044 0 0.13% $21,887,000 5 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 859,346 +22,685 0.02% $16,130,000 12 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 835,619 -2,435 0.01% $15,685,000 12 qtrs
LORD ABBETT & CO LLC Reduced 489,744 -73,032 0.03% $9,192,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
143,526
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.